2010 CHAMPIONS

Trophies will only be given to drivers who attend the presentation evening on the 8th january 2011

OPEN GRAND PRIX

1st

JAMES BARNES

2nd

ANDY HORNE

3rd

GUY NEWSTEAD

Rookie of the Year – Ollie Thorn

JUNIOR LEAGUE

1st

RYAN CUMMINGS

2nd

HARRY HOLDBROOK

3rd

LUKE DICKERSON

Rookie of the Year – Harry Holdbrook

CADET LEAGUE

1st

Craig Cummings

2nd

Aiden Durrant

3rd

Michael Hughes

Rookie of the Year – Mitchell Fenn

CAR TRADE CHALLENGE

1st

GLOVER BROTHERS

2nd

RAPID CAR PARTS

3rd

APPLE CAR CENTRE

BOAT BOYS CHALLENGE

1st

ROGER SMITH

2nd

DARREN HOUGHTON

3rd

JAY AUSTIN

NON MSA Winter Series

1st

Libra Cadet – Herbie Grout

Honda Cadet – Louis Outten

Junior TKM – Benjamin Bee

Mini Max – Callum Bonfield

Senior Rotax – Matthew Hunting

Senior TKM – Steve Hurrell

Senior 177 Rotax – Jamie Durdan

2nd

Honda Cadet – Jack McCarthy

NON MSA Summer Championship

1st

Libra Cadet – Herbie Grout

Honda Cadet – Ben Kasperczak

Mini Max – Lewis Kent

Junior Rotax – Jake Mayes

Junior TKM – Oliver Graham

Senior Rotax – Matthew Hunting

Pro Kart – Brad Cator

2nd

Libra Cadet – Bradley Kent

Honda Cadet – Michael Hughes

Mini Max – Benjamin Bee

Senior Rotax – Clinton Bridge

3rd

Libra Cadet – Sean Butcher – Not Attending

Honda cadet – Cameron Maskell

Mini Max – Mark Phelps – Not attending

Senior Rotax – Steve Jennis

4th

Honda cadet – Ethan Andrews – TBC

Senior Rotax – Stewart Hunting

5th

Senior Rotax – Jason Beck – TBC

Beccles & District Kart Club Summer Championship

Libra Cadet

1st Place – James Clarke

2nd Place – Louis Wortley

3rd Place – Dan Zelos – TBC

Honda Cadet

1st Place – Max Wieteska

2nd Place – Ronnie Hirst – TBC

3rd Place – James Hillery

Mini Max

1st Place – Charlie Starsmoore

2nd Place – Callum Bonfield – TBC

Junior Rotax

1st Place – Jake Mayes – TBC

Senior Rotax

1st Place – Neil Grout

2nd Place – Andrew Moore

3rd Place – Matthew Hunting

Biland

1st Place – Simon Jordan – TBC

Endeavour Trophy Nominations


Rapid car Parts – Car Trade Challenge

Thomas Beech – Open Grand Prix Series

Patrick Palmer – Boat Boys Championship

Louis Wortley – Beccles & District Kart Club – WINNER

Josh Weavers – Junior League Championship

Matthew Bowen – Cadet League Championship

Driver Of the Year Nominations


Jake Mayes – BDKC – Junior Rotax

James Barnes – Open Grand Prix Championship

Matthew Hunting – BDKC – Senior Rotax

Neil Grout – BDKC – Senior Rotax

Craig Cummings – Cadet League Championship

Harry Holdbrook – Junior League Championship

Max Wieteska – BDKC – Honda Cadet –WINNER

Marshal of the Year


Beau Mullet

Rear of The Year


Jan Wieteska

Runners Up – Sam Lock and Tom England

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Ellough-Kart-Booking